Titanium Dioxide

$ 2.85

INCITiO2 (Titanium Dioxide)

CI: 77891;  CAS: 13463-67-7

Titanium dioxide is a pure white matte pigment.  It has been ground into a fine powder, and transforms maximum whiteness and opacity when added to products.

Our titanium dioxide is water soluble which makes it SO very easy to get any clumps out!  

 

Here is a quote from one of our customers about how easy it is to use:

"Normally, I hate TD because no matter how hard I mix, I always, always, ALWAYS get white lumps. This TD is a horse of a different color! I mixed it w/ my extra water for my HP soap and it dissolved completely and effortlessly into a lovely milk. My mind is blown and I am in love! This is the ONLY TD for me from this day forward. You rock, Mad Oils!! "

MSDS 

Usage rate in soap is approximately 1%

1 - 2 teaspoons titanium dioxide per pound of Melt & Pour (MP) soap.
1 - 3 tablespoons per pound of cold process (CP) soap.

Whiten your soap or lighten/brighten a soap color!

Comes packaged in jars, except the 1 lb size comes in a resealable bag.

 

Safe for Eyes, Lips and general use

Customer Reviews

Based on 10 reviews Write a review

Related products