Sea Salt, Fine
Chemical Name: Sodium Chloride
INCI: Sea Salt
Our Sea Salt is a bright white European Spa Salt, evaporated naturally from the Mediterranean coast, in a small town, where sea salt has been harvested since the 14th century. Our manufacturer has up to date facilities and controls based on ISO 9001 norms.
Sea Salt has been used for centuries to cleanse and detoxify skin. It is well known for its health enhancing benefits and therapeutic properties.
This fine sea salt blends well with herbs, milk powders and other bath ingredients when making bath salts. It is also recommended for facial and body scrubs.
CAS # 7647-14-5
Check out a recipe for SALT SOAP on Jo's blog!